Skip to content

Direct Comparison

Livello Smart Kioskvs.FAS 750 Food

Livello · FAS International

Comparison table of the selected vending machines
Model
Livello Smart Kiosk

Livello

Livello Smart Kiosk

approx. €7,000 – €12,000

9.2
FAS 750 Food

FAS International

FAS 750 Food

from €9,490

8.4
Abmessungen & Gewicht
Dimensions (W × H × D)900 x 2120 x 655—
Weight (unpacked)105 kg—
Rated power consumption295 W—
Annual energy1321 kWh—
Noise level45 dB(A)—
Technology
SensorsWeight sensors / smart shelves, Temperature, Door sensor / open detectionTemperature, Door sensor / open detection
Delivery mechanismLocker pickupDrop (spiral/tray)
Total capacity700 Einheiten—
Shelves6—
UI / display typeTouchscreenLCD
Supported product formatsPET bottles, Sandwiches/wraps, Salads/trays, Fresh meals, Snack barsSandwiches/wraps, Salads/trays, Fresh meals, Snack bars, PET bottles
Kühlung
CoolingChilledMulti-zone
RefrigerantR290 (propane)R290 (propane)
EU energy label—C
Energy per 24 h3.62 kWh—
Temperature range+2 bis +10—
Payment & connectivity
Payment methodsEMV chip & PIN card, Contactless (NFC), Mobile wallet (Apple/Google Pay), Pay-by-app, Employee card, Closed-loop card/key, QR codeCoins, Banknotes, Change giver, Contactless (NFC), Mobile wallet (Apple/Google Pay)
Payment interface protocolOtherMDB (Multi-Drop Bus)
Payment featuresPre-authorization, Partial reversal, Receipts, LoyaltyOffline mode / store&forward, Refunds, Remote price updates
Telemetry / remote monitoringFull (sales+stock+remote)Basic (sales/faults)
ConnectivityCellular 4G/LTE, Wi‑Fi, Ethernet/LANCellular 4G/LTE
Use & operations
Use cases / locationsOffice, Healthcare, Hospitality / foodservice, EducationOffice, Healthcare, Education
Installation typeFloorstandingFloorstanding
Environment (indoor/outdoor)IndoorIndoor
Service & compliance
Age verificationOptionalNot required
Price segmentMid-rangePremium
CertificationsCE, RoHS—
Rating
Overall score
9,2Best value
8,4
Design & build9,2Best value8,4
Technology & features9,6Best value8,8
Operation & maintenance9,0Best value8,3
Capacity & range9,4Best value8,4
Value for money8,8Best value8,0
Price
Price fromapprox. €7,000 – €12,000from €9,490

Profil-Vergleich

The five public scoring axes in a direct comparison of the first two models.

Design & build

Livello Smart Kiosk9.2
FAS 750 Food8.4

Technology & features

Livello Smart Kiosk9.6
FAS 750 Food8.8

Operation & maintenance

Livello Smart Kiosk9.0
FAS 750 Food8.3

Capacity & range

Livello Smart Kiosk9.4
FAS 750 Food8.4

Value for money

Livello Smart Kiosk8.8
FAS 750 Food8.0

Tipp: Auf eine Maschine tippen, um sie aus- oder einzublenden.

Our Verdict

Livello Smart Kiosk wins the comparison

Overall score 9.2 — lead of 0.8 points over FAS 750 Food (8.4)

Design & build

Livello Smart Kiosk

Technology & features

Livello Smart Kiosk

Operation & maintenance

Livello Smart Kiosk

Capacity & range

Livello Smart Kiosk

Value for money

Livello Smart Kiosk

Read the individual reviews

Open in comparison tool

Add more models and compare them side by side.

Add a machine